2017 © IA & GA Lurman Ltd. another WebMasta Design
LYNFIELD CHAINSAWS & MOWERS PRIVACY STATEMENT IA & GA LURMAN LTD (“LCM”) understands that privacy is important to visitors to this website and the privacy of its customers who provide personal information by other means to LCM. INFORMATION COLLECTED LCM gathers personal information, such as, first and last names, addresses, telephone numbers and email addresses, when voluntarily submitted by you. When   a   product   is   purchased   through   this   website   or   through   marketing   /   promotional   activities   (eg   via   this   website,   in   a   store,   over   the   telephone   etc.),   personal   information   may   be requested   (such   as   name,   phone,   address,   gender,   interests   etc.)   in   order   to   provide   product   information,   marketing   materials,   provide   newsletters,   electronic   newsletters   (e-newsletters), provide   new   release   /   launch   information,   and   advise   of   other   LCM   products,   competitions   or   events,   which   may   be   of   interest.   No   one   is   obligated   to   provide   personal   information.   However, failure   to   do   so   may   result   in   being   unable   to   provide   you   with   upcoming   promotion,   event   or   product   information   and/or   provide   certain   services   including   sales   of   products   and   after   sales services. In   common   with   many   commercial   websites   we   may   also   collect   information   which   tells   us   about   visitors   to   our   website.   For   example,   we   may   collect   information   about   the   date,   time   and duration   of   visits   and   which   pages   of   the   website   are   most   commonly   accessed.   This   information   is   generally   not   linked   to   the   identity   of   visitors,   except   where   the   website   is   accessed   via links in an email we have sent. You   are   in   control   of   any   personal   information   you   provide   to   us.   If   at   any   time,   you   would   like   to   correct   the   personal   information   we   have   about   you   or   if   you   would   like   to   change   your preferences   for   contacts   from   us   or   on   behalf   of   our   business   partners,   you   can   let   us   know   by   contacting   us   at   the   email   or   postal   address   listed   below.   Your   personal   information   may   be stored   in   different   locations   depending   upon   the   reason   for   which   you   originally   submitted   the   information. The   more   information   you   can   provide   us   about   when   you   originally   submitted   your personal information, the quicker LCM will be able to retrieve your personal information. Important information: Lynfield Chainsaws & Mowers is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988.
2017 © IA & GA Lurman Ltd. another WebMasta Design
LYNFIELD CHAINSAWS & MOWERS PRIVACY STATEMENT IA & GA LURMAN LTD (“LCM”) understands that privacy is important to visitors to this website and the privacy of its customers who provide personal information by other means to LCM. INFORMATION COLLECTED LCM    gathers    personal    information,    such    as,    first    and    last    names,    addresses,    telephone    numbers    and    email addresses, when voluntarily submitted by you. When   a   product   is   purchased   through   this   website   or   through   marketing   /   promotional   activities   (eg   via   this   website, in   a   store,   over   the   telephone   etc.),   personal   information   may   be   requested   (such   as   name,   phone,   address,   gender, interests    etc.)    in    order    to    provide    product    information,    marketing    materials,    provide    newsletters,    electronic newsletters    (e-newsletters),    provide    new    release    /    launch    information,    and    advise    of    other    LCM    products, competitions   or   events,   which   may   be   of   interest.   No   one   is   obligated   to   provide   personal   information.   However, failure   to   do   so   may   result   in   being   unable   to   provide   you   with   upcoming   promotion,   event   or   product   information and/or provide certain services including sales of products and after sales services. In   common   with   many   commercial   websites   we   may   also   collect   information   which   tells   us   about   visitors   to   our website.   For   example,   we   may   collect   information   about   the   date,   time   and   duration   of   visits   and   which   pages   of   the website   are   most   commonly   accessed.   This   information   is   generally   not   linked   to   the   identity   of   visitors,   except where the website is accessed via links in an email we have sent. You   are   in   control   of   any   personal   information   you   provide   to   us.   If   at   any   time,   you   would   like   to   correct   the   personal information   we   have   about   you   or   if   you   would   like   to   change   your   preferences   for   contacts   from   us   or   on   behalf   of our   business   partners,   you   can   let   us   know   by   contacting   us   at   the   email   or   postal   address   listed   below.   Your personal   information   may   be   stored   in   different   locations   depending   upon   the   reason   for   which   you   originally submitted   the   information.   The   more   information   you   can   provide   us   about   when   you   originally   submitted   your personal information, the quicker LCM will be able to retrieve your personal information. Important information: Lynfield Chainsaws & Mowers is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988.
LCMSALES SERVICE SATISFACTION
2017 © IA & GA Lurman Ltd another WebMasta Design
LYNFIELD CHAINSAWS & MOWERS PRIVACY STATEMENT IA & GA LURMAN LTD (“LCM”) understands that privacy is important to visitors to this website and the privacy of its customers who provide personal information by other means to LCM. INFORMATION COLLECTED LCM   gathers   personal   information,   such   as,   first   and last   names,   addresses,   telephone   numbers   and   email addresses, when voluntarily submitted by you. When   a   product   is   purchased   through   this   website   or through   marketing   /   promotional   activities   (eg   via   this website,   in   a   store,   over   the   telephone   etc.),   personal information   may   be   requested   (such   as   name,   phone, address,   gender,   interests   etc.)   in   order   to   provide product     information,     marketing     materials,     provide newsletters,    electronic    newsletters    (e-newsletters), provide   new   release   /   launch   information,   and   advise of   other   LCM   products,   competitions   or   events,   which may   be   of   interest.   No   one   is   obligated   to   provide personal   information.   However,   failure   to   do   so   may result   in   being   unable   to   provide   you   with   upcoming promotion,     event     or     product     information     and/or provide   certain   services   including   sales   of   products and after sales services. In   common   with   many   commercial   websites   we   may also   collect   information   which   tells   us   about   visitors   to our   website.   For   example,   we   may   collect   information about   the   date,   time   and   duration   of   visits   and   which pages   of   the   website   are   most   commonly   accessed. This   information   is   generally   not   linked   to   the   identity of   visitors,   except   where   the   website   is   accessed   via links in an email we have sent. You   are   in   control   of   any   personal   information   you provide   to   us.   If   at   any   time,   you   would   like   to   correct the   personal   information   we   have   about   you   or   if   you would   like   to   change   your   preferences   for   contacts from   us   or   on   behalf   of   our   business   partners,   you   can let   us   know   by   contacting   us   at   the   email   or   postal address   listed   below.   Your   personal   information   may be   stored   in   different   locations   depending   upon   the reason     for     which     you     originally     submitted     the information.   The   more   information   you   can   provide   us about    when    you    originally    submitted    your    personal information,   the   quicker   LCM   will   be   able   to   retrieve your personal information. Important information: Lynfield    Chainsaws    &    Mowers    is    bound    by    the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988.